MONSTERS OF HORROR
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 2/14
Vendor Hall 4:00 pm – 10:00 pm (Multipurpose Room)
Movie Screenings 3:00 pm – 1:00 am (Salon D)
Photo Ops – (Multipurpose Room)
7:00 pm Casey Hendershot
7:15 pm A Michael Lerner
7:30 pm CJ Graham
7:45 pm Lar Park Lincoln
8:00 pm Ed Neal
8:15 pm Nicholas Brendon


SATURDAY 2/15
Vendor Hall 10:00 am – 7:00 pm (Multipurpose Room)
Movie Screenings 10:00 am – 1:30 am (Salon D)
Face On Make-Up Wars – 11:00 am – 12:00 pm (Multipurpose Room Stage)
Photo Ops – (Multipurpose Room)
2:00 pm Casey Hendershot
2:15 pm A Michael Lerner
2:30 pm CJ Graham
2:45 pm Lar Park Lincoln
3:00 pm Ed Neal
3:15 pm Nicholas Brendon


A Stunt Monsters Life: Men behind the Mask Q&A Panel – 3:00 pm (Multipurpose Room – Stage)
CJ Graham, A Michael Lerner, Casey Hendershot

What is it like being in a Horror Movie Franchise? – 4:00 pm (Multipurpose Room – Stage)
Ed Neal , Lar Park Lincoln, Nicholas Brendon

Tricks and Treats Cosplay Contest – 5:00 pm (Multipurpose Room Stage)

* FEAST OF THE FLESH DINNER WITH THE STARS* – 7:30 PM (TICKETED EVENT – Must have Separate Ticket to enter)
With: CJ Graham, A Michael Lerner, Ed Neal, Casey Hendershot, Lar Park Lincoln, Nicholas Brendon
(Private Dinner Buffet: Mixed Green Salad w/Dressings and Condiments; Italian Tomato Salad, Charraed London Broil with a Mushroom Demi Glaze, Glaze Herb Crusted Salmon w/Sauteed Leek and Spinach, Grilled Honey Almond Chicken, Oven Roasted Yukon Potatoes, Pasta Primavera, Fresh Green Beans, Fresh Baked Rolls, Chef’s Dessert. )

Sunday 2/16
Vendor Hall 11:00 am – 4:00 pm (Multipurpose Room)
Movie Screenings 10:00 am – 5:00 pm (Salon D)
Photo Ops (Multipurpose Room)
12:00 pm Casey Hendershot
12:15 pm A Michael Lerner
12:30 pm CJ Graham
12:45 pm Lar Park Lincoln
1:00 pm Ed Neal
1:15 pm Nicholas Brendon

Kid’s Costume Contest – 2:00 pm (Multipurpose Room Stage)

Monsters of Horror Film Schedule

Friday

3 pm

Schism 1 hour 41 Minutes 47 Seconds

4:45 pm

Disregard the Vampire A Mike Messier Documentary 39 min 58 sec



5:30pm

THE TRUTH WILL OUT – 1 hour 25 minute

Shorts Block A

7pm

AMUNET – 19 minutes 55 seconds

ANTELOPE MILE – 2 minutes 59 seconds

AT YOUR OWN RISK – 6 minutes 18 seconds

BABY – 8 minutes 13 seconds

CAPROCK – 14 minutes 58 seconds

51 min 3 sec

Short Block B

8pm

DEATH MAZE – 16 minutes 32 seconds

FUSED – 18 minutes

GO BACK – 6 minutes 28 seconds

HORRORSCOPE – 4 minutes 30 seconds

I SEE DEAD PEOPLE – 5 minutes

I WAKE UP SCREAMING – 10 minutes 10 seconds

60 minutes

9pm

BENEATH – A Cave Horror Film – 1 hour 23 minutes

10:30pm

STAY OUT STAY ALIVE – 1 hour 23 minutes 24 seconds

12pm

Morbid Colors 1 Hour 45 Minutes

Saturday

10am

Short Block C

A Sort of Hunger 28 minutes 13 Seconds

Blood Sisters 11 Minutes 18 Seconds

Broad 11min 8 seconds

50 minutes 49 seconds

11am

Short Block D

LIL’ ROJA N THE HOOD – 11 minutes 30 seconds

LUPERCA RETURNS – 10 minutes 25 seconds

MAMA’S BOY – 11 minutes 4 seconds

MANDRAGORAS – 17 minutes 15 seconds

Create Your Killer 7 Minutes 50 Seconds

50 minutes 14 sec

12am

Short Block E

MIDNIGHT IN THE FOREST – 19 minutes 54 seconds

MONSTRUO – 9 minutes 37 seconds

MURDERART – 14 minutes 7 seconds

NETFLIX AND KILL – 9 minutes 35 seconds

The Not So Bright Vampire 2 Minutes 36 seconds

52 minutes.33 seconds

1pm
Shorts Block F

NEW TO THE NEIGHBORHOOD – 11 minutes 51 seconds

NOCTÁMBULOS (NIGHT OWLS) – 8 minutes 41 seconds

OCCURRENCE AT MILLS CREEK – 19 minutes 45 seconds

ONCE BITTEN… – 9 minutes 59 seconds

The Witch Hunters Are Coming 9 Minutes 59 Seconds

Save 2.0 7 minutes

56 minutes 36 seconds

2pm

Shorts Block G

PINE – 16 minutes 28 seconds

REMAINS – 8 minutes 6 seconds

SNORE – 10 minutes

SPOOKSBURY – 18 minutes

STALKER – 6 minutes 13 seconds

58 minutes 47 seconds

3pm

GNOMERCY – 1 hour 20 minutes 36 seconds

4:30 pm

STRANGER – 1 hour 34 minutes 5 seconds

6:15pm

Corpse 1 hour 23 minutes 18 seconds

7:45pm

HACKSAW – 1 hour 10 minutes 20 seconds

9pm

FALL OF GRACE – 1 hour 21 minutes

10:30pm

MALADY – 1 hour 25 minutes 32 seconds

12pm

Will o The Wisp 1 Hour 25 minutes

Sunday

9am

Sunday First Shorts

Pornovenganza 10 minutes 36 sec

The Invitation 24 minutes 5 sec

17 minutes 9 sec

10am

Shorts Block H

Mother Father Monster Short 9 minutes

NOM 10 minutes 25 seconds

Perturbado (Disturbed) 15 Minutes

Silent Night for Mr. K 6 Minutes 5 Seconds

2:59 9 minutes 30 seconds

40 minutes 30 seconds

11am

Shorts Block I

TENT – 12 minutes 41 seconds

TEXTBOOK PSYCHO – 7 minutes 5 seconds

THAT VERY SPECIAL NIGHT – 5 minutes

THE REJECTED – 8 minutes

VENUS PROJECT – 23 minutes 40 seconds

56 minutes 26 seconds

12pm

Shorts Block J

The CERVIDAE – 20 minutes

The CRYPT – 23 minutes 52 seconds

VOID – 16 minutes 35 seconds

60 minutes 27 seconds

1pm

Shorts Block K

Empty Nester 5 Minutes 45 Seconds

Hear, Hear 5 Minutes 20 Seconds

Kaaliraathri 7 min 11 seconds

Metastasis 20 minutes

Mirror Shadows 11 Minutes 10 Seconds

This is It and Nothing More 4 minutes 23 seconds

49 minutes 26 seconds

2pm

Shorts Block L

Death Game 11 Minutes 36 Seconds

Slotter Room 12 Minutes 20 Seconds

The Deadly Lupus Flower 10 minutes 35 Seconds

The Dweller 9 Minutes 57 Seconds

2:45pm

THE CURSE OF VALBURGA – 1 hour 22 minutes 12 seconds